?

Log in

Dec. 15th, 2008 @ 06:02 pm Woah...having flashbacks...
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: surprisedsurprised
Wow. Had a dream about an old Nin member and it prompted me to do a search for NinRPG (since I found 50 people with her same name) and...wow. Well, since I don't use my old user name anywhere anymore, I suppose an introduction is in order. This is Mraz. I know I'm probably not the most welcome of individuals in the group, but I figured it would not hurt to reach out to some old friends. I realize I was a really...shall we say...whiny bastard back in the old days. Suffice it to say, time has mellowed me. Anyway, look forward to hearing from anyone in shouting distance. Anyone thats interested, message me back or send me a message over AIM or YIM to kaneblaireau.
About this Entry
kane_blaireau:
[User Picture Icon]
From:sun_berry
Date:December 16th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)

hey

()
hey, I feel like I know you, did you have another name?
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:December 16th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)

Re: hey

()
Lesse...went by M'raz the Druid, Mraz99 and Eylus the Druid...oh, and James Garland or Sloan Windseer on occasion.
[User Picture Icon]
From:sun_berry
Date:December 16th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)

Re: hey

()
lol maybe we just like the same stuff I used to be
BlondeRoots till I got a stalker

[User Picture Icon]
From:ammerlin
Date:December 16th, 2008 05:36 am (UTC)
()
M'raz... The other Matt yeah? Or am I out to lunch?

I remember you anyway. ;p Pelmen says hi.

aim- keeshamage
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:December 16th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC)
()
Thats me! Pelmen...name is so very familiar but its been so long. Help? :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ammerlin
Date:December 17th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
()
Oh heck, I think Kit's whole handle was Pelmen the Player and I have no idea what his other handles were. I have a hard enough time keeping track of my own. ;p

It's great seeing you.

Merry Christmas.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:December 17th, 2008 04:05 am (UTC)
()
Oh! I remember him now! Wow. Tell him I said hi. :)

From:homarid
Date:July 13th, 2010 02:00 am (UTC)
()
Pelmen the Player was the user I most remembered throughout the last 15 years.. I can still picture the Tanis avatar he used. He helped me out a lot when I had no idea what I was doing and if I remember right he sent me some Magic: The Gathering cards.. I don't know if he'd still remember me but if you are still in touch with him tell him I said hello please.
[User Picture Icon]
From:runtbox
Date:December 23rd, 2008 07:01 am (UTC)
()
Matt Razincka! From Bozeman Montana! Friend to Sam/WhiteKnightBlader. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:December 23rd, 2008 02:31 pm (UTC)
()
Indeed thats me! Not living in Bozeman anymore, thankfully. Moved back to Seattle 3 years ago with my then fiancee. Lost touch with Sam some years ago, though.

How you been?
[User Picture Icon]
From:obijay
Date:January 14th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
()
whoa Mratt :o

Get outta my state :p
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:January 14th, 2009 05:26 am (UTC)
()
Who dis is?
[User Picture Icon]
From:obijay
Date:January 15th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
()
Crap, what where the character names...Jayryd would probably be the most familiar to you, as Holden gave me this moniker many years ago but I only used it for AIM and ICQ back in the day.
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:January 16th, 2009 04:42 am (UTC)
()
Aw hell! Hey man! Long time no chat. Hows life?
[User Picture Icon]
From:obijay
Date:January 16th, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
()
I've entered the CAREER zone. Job, wife, mortgage. Also a horrible WoW addiction
[User Picture Icon]
From:rpangel
Date:August 13th, 2009 09:44 am (UTC)
()
Whoa joo got married!!! Daaayum. Well grats babe. WoW huh? Please say Horde PLEASE say Horde!

-will be at blizzcon this year-

BTW am movin to Seattle soonish
[User Picture Icon]
From:kane_blaireau
Date:August 14th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
()
What WoW servers you all play on? I'm Horde side cause Alliance bores the hell out of me. I just can't stand those two faced beetches.

Anyway, been mostly on FaceBook now. I'm the only Matt Razincka in existence, so look me up if your on there. Got lots of the old crew on my friends list.

Anyone else going to PAX? :)